.

Complete Pinellas Country Primary Election Results

All 299 precincts have been reported

Source: Pinellas County Supervisor of Elections

 

UNITED STATES SENATOR (Vote for 1)

 

 

299 of 299 Precincts Reporting

 

 

Percent

Votes

Connie Mack (REP)

 

54.42%

37,037

Mike McCalister (REP)

 

14.51%

9,877

Marielena Stuart (REP)

 

10.03%

6,825

Dave Weldon (REP)

 

21.03%

14,314

 

 

 

68,053

 

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 13 (Vote for 1)

 

 

225 of 225 Precincts Reporting

 

 

Percent

Votes

Darren Ayres (REP)

 

18.51%

10,543

Madeline Vance (REP)

 

12.37%

7,049

C. W. Bill Young (REP)

 

69.12%

39,377

 

 

 

56,969

 

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 14 (Vote for 1)

 

 

40 of 40 Precincts Reporting

 

 

Percent

Votes

Eddie Adams, Jr. (REP)

 

44.87%

1,010

Evelio 'EJ' Otero (REP)

 

55.13%

1,241

 

 

 

2,251

 

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 20 (Vote for 1)

 

 

135 of 135 Precincts Reporting

 

 

Percent

Votes

Jack Latvala (REP)

 

85.73%

33,133

Zahid Roy (REP)

 

14.27%

5,515

 

 

 

38,648

 

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 22 (Vote for 1)

 

 

132 of 132 Precincts Reporting

 

 

Percent

Votes

Jeff Brandes (REP)

 

57.09%

16,822

James C. 'Jim' Frishe (REP)

 

42.91%

12,646

 

 

 

29,468

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 65 (Vote for 1)

 

 

45 of 45 Precincts Reporting

 

 

Percent

Votes

Marg Baker (REP)

 

16.78%

2,384

Peter Nehr (REP)

 

53.69%

7,626

Tory Perfetti (REP)

 

22.50%

3,196

Philip Tropea (REP)

 

7.03%

998

 

 

 

14,204

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67 (Vote for 1)

 

 

51 of 51 Precincts Reporting

 

 

Percent

Votes

Ed Hooper (REP)

 

69.33%

6,767

Christopher Shepard (REP)

 

30.67%

2,994

 

 

 

9,761

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 68 (Vote for 1)

 

 

48 of 48 Precincts Reporting

 

 

Percent

Votes

Frank Farkas (REP)

 

74.66%

7,815

Daryle L. Hamel (REP)

 

25.34%

2,652

 

 

 

10,467

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 69 (Vote for 1)

 

 

63 of 63 Precincts Reporting

 

 

Percent

Votes

Jim Dobyns (REP)

 

12.58%

1,642

Kathleen Peters (REP)

 

51.01%

6,658

David Phillips (REP)

 

36.41%

4,753

 

 

 

13,053

 

SHERIFF (Vote for 1)

 

 

299 of 299 Precincts Reporting

 

 

Percent

Votes

Bob Gualtieri (REP)

 

57.36%

41,223

Everett Rice (REP)

 

42.64%

30,648

 

 

 

71,871

 

STATE COMMITTEEMAN (Vote for 1)

 

 

299 of 299 Precincts Reporting

 

 

Percent

Votes

Tony DiMatteo (REP)

 

38.01%

21,569

Christopher G. Krampert (REP)

 

19.18%

10,886

Dan Tucker (REP)

 

42.81%

24,290

 

 

 

56,745

 

STATE COMMITTEEWOMAN (Vote for 1)

 

 

299 of 299 Precincts Reporting

 

 

Percent

Votes

Narda Enander (REP)

 

19.56%

11,242

Nancy J. Riley (REP)

 

80.44%

46,222

 

 

 

57,464

 

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 316 (Vote for 1)

 

 

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

 

 

Percent

Votes

Tony DiMatteo (REP)

 

63.27%

62

Fenton Gentry (REP)

 

26.53%

26

Gideon Hecht (REP)

 

10.20%

10

 

 

 

98

 

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 110 (Vote for 1)

 

 

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

 

 

Percent

Votes

Marilyn J. Cisek (REP)

 

66.67%

8

Katherine Dorothy Freeman (REP)

 

33.33%

4

 

 

 

12

 

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 416 (Vote for 1)

 

 

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

 

 

Percent

Votes

Melody L. Brown (REP)

 

31.71%

52

Chely Hernandez-Miller (REP)

 

23.78%

39

Janice B. Hill (REP)

 

44.51%

73

 

 

 

164

 

UNITED STATES SENATOR (Vote for 1)

 

 

299 of 299 Precincts Reporting

 

 

Percent

Votes

Glenn A. Burkett (DEM)

 

19.62%

9,787

Bill Nelson (DEM)

 

80.38%

40,085

 

 

 

49,872

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 66 (Vote for 1)

 

 

55 of 55 Precincts Reporting

 

 

Percent

Votes

Mary Louise Ambrose (DEM)

 

53.82%

4,401

Joanne 'Cookie' Kennedy (DEM)

 

46.18%

3,776

 

 

 

8,177

 

BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 7 (Vote for 1)

 

 

86 of 86 Precincts Reporting

 

 

Percent

Votes

Maria L. Scruggs (DEM)

 

31.37%

4,825

Ken Welch (DEM)

 

68.63%

10,557

 

 

 

15,382

 

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 266 (Vote for 1)

 

 

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

 

 

Percent

Votes

George R. Guthrie (DEM)

 

80.77%

126

Lodewijk Vandenberg (DEM)

 

19.23%

30

 

 

 

156

 

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 127 (Vote for 1)

 

 

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

 

 

Percent

Votes

Shannon L. Love (DEM)

 

42.65%

58

Susan McGrath (DEM)

 

57.35%

78

 

 

 

136

 

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 225 (Vote for 1)

 

 

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

 

 

Percent

Votes

Sharon A. Delaney (DEM)

 

65.35%

83

Sharon Janis (DEM)

 

34.65%

44

 

 

 

127

 

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN PRECINCT 323 (Vote for 1)

 

 

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

 

 

Percent

Votes

Lois H. Fries (DEM)

 

47.73%

63

Nancy R. Hoppe (DEM)

 

52.27%

69

 

 

 

132

 

CIRCUIT JUDGE 6TH CIRCUIT GROUP 15 (Vote for 1)

 

 

299 of 299 Precincts Reporting

 

 

Percent

Votes

Bill Burgess

 

59.96%

76,413

Andy Steingold

 

40.04%

51,018

 

 

 

127,431

 

CIRCUIT JUDGE 6TH CIRCUIT GROUP 31 (Vote for 1)

 

 

299 of 299 Precincts Reporting

 

 

Percent

Votes

Brian Battaglia

 

41.81%

53,375

Kimberly 'Kim' Campbell

 

58.19%

74,272

 

 

 

127,647

 

CIRCUIT JUDGE 6TH CIRCUIT GROUP 45 (Vote for 1)

 

 

299 of 299 Precincts Reporting

 

 

Percent

Votes

Jack Day

 

59.31%

74,885

Agnes Theresa McCabe

 

40.69%

51,371

 

 

 

126,256

 

COUNTY JUDGE GROUP 2 (Vote for 1)

 

 

299 of 299 Precincts Reporting

 

 

Percent

Votes

Scott Andringa

 

32.27%

40,379

Cathy Ann McKyton

 

67.73%

84,757

 

 

 

125,136

 

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1 - AT LARGE (Vote for 1)

 

 

299 of 299 Precincts Reporting

 

 

Percent

Votes

Janet R. Clark

 

34.52%

43,363

Jim Jackson

 

18.34%

23,043

Shelly Ladd-Gilbert

 

21.33%

26,798

Elliott Stern

 

25.81%

32,418

 

 

 

125,622

 

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 7 - SINGLE MEMBER (Vote for 1)

 

 

86 of 86 Precincts Reporting

 

 

Percent

Votes

Keisha Bell

 

10.45%

3,020

Rene Flowers

 

47.88%

13,837

Glenton 'Glen' Gilzean

 

15.73%

4,546

Corey Givens, Jr.

 

14.28%

4,127

Cassandra Jackson

 

11.65%

3,368

 

 

 

28,898

 

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something
See more »